D3Rank

National player rankings

Division III Women's Basketball Player Rankings

1,825 ranked players · 2025-26 · top 25 free

What is the composite score?

Composite score is a weighted combination of per-game stats, normalized (z-scores) across all players: Points (2.0×), Rebounds (0.7×), Assists (0.7×), Steals (0.5×), Blocks (0.5×), minus Turnovers (0.8×). Players need at least 10 games and 10 minutes per game. Higher score = better overall contribution. OVR is derived from rank (e.g. top players = 99).

RankPlayerTeamPosOVRScorePPGRPGAPGTOSPGBPG
1Carly ColemanImmaculataF9911.117.410.74.292.572.891.14
2Elaina BeckettMcDanielG9910.719.67.243.322.242.681.36
3Vatijah DavisCentenary (NJ)F9910.219.511.11.882.542.621.04
4Sofia NearySalve ReginaF9810.020.313.60.843.121.601.68
5Bria MedinaKnoxG989.823.65.354.003.732.690.19
6Mia BowenMUWF989.617.610.30.753.581.084.17
7Kristin BukataElmhurstG979.517.46.447.403.041.240.44
8Natalya KazaLyonG979.322.06.541.732.082.850.15
9Jaycie ChristopherSouthern Maine*979.218.99.003.531.601.000.33
10Lynkaylah JamesBereaF969.218.112.80.651.851.351.35
11Emily GarvinGenevaG969.017.98.005.153.382.850.08
12Madison NereuChathamF968.818.49.443.402.802.200.32
13Kaitlyn BoggsWashington CollegeC958.516.910.31.841.921.001.60
14Zaneiya BatisteSpaldingF958.414.215.62.152.672.260.67
15Maya MetcalfConcordiaF958.316.38.452.261.450.681.71
16Emily DuPontNeumannF958.215.77.392.572.652.261.87
17Natalie GriciusCarrollF958.122.86.071.712.501.570.11
18Krystyna ManzanarezAuroraG958.017.44.042.932.524.000.41
19Caydee KirkhamCoeG957.919.45.615.503.641.54—
20Abby WagerRhode Island CollegeG957.714.27.693.042.921.962.12
21Trinniti MatthewsPrincipiaF957.614.47.001.701.931.962.19
22Haylie StrumLutherG957.615.75.194.152.962.301.19
23Stephanie Jean-BaptisteBrockportG957.519.05.881.882.242.320.44
24Savanna LopezLyonC957.58.629.771.961.771.423.81
25Dorothy StottsCoast GuardG957.519.94.302.521.391.300.09

Showing top 25 of 25 players.

Unlock full list, OVR, rank, score, and search with Pro for $5.99/month or $19.99/year.

Get Pro